This Page

has been moved to new address

Dear PETA

Sorry for inconvenience...

Redirection provided by Blogger to WordPress Migration Service
random and pressing details: Dear PETA

Monday, August 17, 2009

Dear PETA

Dear PETA,

What is wrong with y'all? It's NOT ok to kill a fly, eat meat, wear fur, get rodents out of your house or anything that can in anyway compromise an animal's well being, comfort or pleasure, yet this is cool???

PETA Billboard in Florida


What is it you think you are doing if not inflicting emotional pain, gouging at already damaged self-image/esteem/worth and basically being CRUEL?? When I took biology, I was taught that humans are a part of the ANIMAL kingdom. So does this not make y'all somewhat, well, hypocritical??

Somewhere out there is a 14 year old girl, struggling with weight and body image issues just hurt as hell over all that there bull-shiggity!!

I hope you are proud of yourselves....

Don't smash that fly, President Obama.... oh, yeah, Suzie Teenager, you're a whale. Have a PETA wonderful day.

Go Saddown!

I think I'm gonna fix steak tonight.

Yours most contemptuously,

Amymay

P.S.
Kiss my whole entire white whale ass.... thanks.

Labels: , , , ,

2 Comments:

Blogger NaturallyAlise said...

Ugh! Are you effing serious???

August 17, 2009 at 7:47 PM  
Blogger amymay said...

Girl, I wish I wasn't! I love animals, and I don't want to see them mistreated any more than anyone else, buy why objectify and ridicule people to further your cause?

Only thing PETA gonna ever get from me is the *side-eye from hell* and an invitation to mine arse!!

August 17, 2009 at 8:21 PM  

Post a Comment

Subscribe to Post Comments [Atom]

Links to this post:

Create a Link

<< Home